Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff and governors at our school!

 STAFF

Co-Headteachers     -    Mrs L. M. Mansell & Mrs E. J. Cripps

Assistant Headteacher   -   Mrs C. Woodward

 

Class Organisation

Year Group Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Nursery 1 Lovely Ladybirds Miss L. Johnson

Mrs D. Ward

Mrs A. Field

Miss T. Hall

Nursery 2 Beautiful Butterflies

Ms E. Lenton

Mrs K.Leigh

       
Reception Class1 Proud Pandas

Mrs S. Ridgard

Ms E. Haynes

Miss S. Pickett

 

Reception Class2 Delightful Dolphins

Miss H. Khan

Mrs M. Harris
Reception Class3 Excellent Elephants

Mrs T. Woods

Mrs C. Morton

Mrs E. Haywood

       
Year 1       Class4 Marvellous Monkeys

Mrs C. Woodward

Mrs J. Wileman

Year 1       Class5 Fantastic Frogs Mrs J. Palmer Mrs J. Docksey
Year 1       Class6 Learning Lions

Mrs L. Shaw

Mrs S. Hackett

Mrs T. Mee
       
Year 2       Class7 Terrific Tigers Mrs N. Yates

Ms M. Palmer

Year 2       Class8 Perfect Penguins Miss V. Asquith Mrs S. Elks
Year 2       Class9 Outstanding Owls

Mrs D Stothert

Mrs K. Llewellyn
     

 

 

Infant Intervention Groups   Mrs L. Horrobin  
       
SEN   Mrs B. Edwards

Mrs T. Mee

Mrs J. Buck

 

Rainbow & Positive Play      

Mrs D. Curzon

Mrs E. Mousley

 

 

Child & Family Support Officer                      Mrs L. Hopkinson             

 

School Business Officer                          Mrs P. Dodson          
School Business Assistant Mrs E. Cowie  

 

MDM Supervisors Mrs C. Shephard Miss J. Beaumont
  Miss T. Wood Mrs E. Mousley
  Miss C. Neville Mrs. R. Robey
  Miss T. Mee Mrs J. Pitchford
  Miss L. Owen Mrs A. Coxon
  Mrs E. Duffy  
MDM Relief Supervisors Mrs D. Foster Mrs S. Hirons
  Mrs K. Grant  
     
Play Leaders Mr R. Fern Mr J. Hunt

 

 

Cook Mrs B. Bagnall  
Kitchen Assistants    Mrs P. Wileman       Mrs J. Kilkie          
  Mrs E. Smith Mrs V. Tilson

 

Site Manager    Mr C. Summers  
     
Cleaners Mrs M. Adams Mrs P. Kavanagh
  Mrs P. Halsey Mrs C. Shephard
  Mr K. Smith  

 

Governors

Mrs S. Hirons Parent Governor Chair
Mrs L. Stuart Authority Governor Special Needs
Ms V. Cooper Co-opted Governor  
Mrs J. Braybrooke Parent Governor Pupil Premium & Sports Premium
Mrs S. Harris-Fox Parent Governor Early Years
Mrs L. Porter-Wild Parent Governor  
Mrs H. Parr Community Governor Safeguarding & Literacy
Miss V. Asquith Teaching Staff Intervention
Mrs L. Squires Co-opted Governor  
Mrs S Nadin Parent Governor  
Mrs E. Cowie Clerk to Governors  

 

 


Top